Electronic

#229
Artist: Marina Rosenfeld / George Lewis
Composers: George Lewis, Marina Rosenfeld
Performers: George Lewis, Marina Rosenfeld
Description
Power duo (vinyl version)
#228
Artist: Marina Rosenfeld / George Lewis
Composers: George Lewis, Marina Rosenfeld
Performers: George Lewis, Marina Rosenfeld
Description
Power duo
#219
Artist: Tim Kaiser
Composers: Tim Kaiser
Performers: Tim Kaiser
Description
What happens when the boss is out to lunch
#216
Artist: Raven Chacon
Composers: Raven Chacon
Performers: Raven Chacon
Description
NOISE: A thousand times louder than New Age
#213
Artist: Juan Pablo Caceres
Composers: Juan Pablo Caceres
Performers: Juan Pablo Caceres
Description
From CCRMA to CHILE
#210
Artist: Greg Carr
Composers: Greg Carr
Performers: Greg Carr
Description
Long before mash-ups
#121
Artist: Sonic Circuits Festival of Electronic Music and Art
Composers: Ultra Milkmaids, Beequeen, Richard Francis
Performers: Ultra Milkmaids, Beequeen, Richard Francis
Description
Tribryd Installation Soundtracks Deconstructed
#120
Artist: Sonic Circuits Festival of Electronic Music and Art
Composers: Janek Schaefer, Annie Gosfield, Philip Blackburn
Performers: Janek Schaefer, Annie Gosfield, Philip Blackburn
Description
Taking cyber tea with Cowell and Theremin
#119
Artist: Sonic Circuits Festival of Electronic Music and Art
Composers: Michelle Kinney, Peter Blasser, Malte Steiner
Performers: Michelle Kinney, Peter Blasser, Malte Steiner
Description
From microsound to meltdown
#118
Artist: Sonic Circuits Festival of Electronic Music and Art
Composers: Christoph Theiler, Douglas Geers, John Richey
Performers: Christoph Theiler, Douglas Geers, John Richey
Description
Nine features twenty of the best
#117
Artist: Sonic Circuits Festival of Electronic Music and Art
Composers: John von Seggern, Katherine Gordon, Francis Dhomont
Performers: John von Seggern, Katherine Gordon, Francis Dhomont
Description
Eight features nine of the best in 2000
#116
Artist: Sonic Circuits Festival of Electronic Music and Art
Composers: Jose Halac, Mark Applebaum, Mario Verandi
Performers: Jose Halac, Mark Applebaum, Mario Verandi
Description
The annual aural mapping of the electronic globe
#115
Artist: Sonic Circuits Festival of Electronic Music and Art
Composers: Warren Burt, David Barnes, Paul Koonce
Performers: Warren Burt, David Barnes, Paul Koonce
Description
Seven of the best in six (1998)
#114
Artist: Sonic Circuits Festival of Electronic Music and Art
Composers: Lawrence Fritts, Robert Normandeau, Eirik Lie
Performers: Lawrence Fritts, Robert Normandeau, Eirik Lie
Description
Festival highlights
#113
Artist: Sonic Circuits Festival of Electronic Music and Art
Composers: Takashi Harada, David Claman, Pamela Z
Performers: Takashi Harada, David Claman, Pamela Z
Description
Festival highlights

Pages