Catalog All Genres

#200
Artist: Judson Fountain
Composers: Judson Fountain
Performers: Bill Apter, Deborah Ashira, James White
Description
Tales of mystery and suspense
#122
Artist: Innova Recordings
Composers: innova merch
Performers: innova merch
Description
Strut our stuff
#121
Artist: Sonic Circuits Festival of Electronic Music and Art
Composers: Ultra Milkmaids, Beequeen, Richard Francis
Performers: Ultra Milkmaids, Beequeen, Richard Francis
Description
Tribryd Installation Soundtracks Deconstructed
#120
Artist: Sonic Circuits Festival of Electronic Music and Art
Composers: Janek Schaefer, Annie Gosfield, Philip Blackburn
Performers: Janek Schaefer, Annie Gosfield, Philip Blackburn
Description
Taking cyber tea with Cowell and Theremin
#119
Artist: Sonic Circuits Festival of Electronic Music and Art
Composers: Michelle Kinney, Peter Blasser, Malte Steiner
Performers: Michelle Kinney, Peter Blasser, Malte Steiner
Description
From microsound to meltdown
#118
Artist: Sonic Circuits Festival of Electronic Music and Art
Composers: Christoph Theiler, Douglas Geers, John Richey
Performers: Christoph Theiler, Douglas Geers, John Richey
Description
Nine features twenty of the best
#117
Artist: Sonic Circuits Festival of Electronic Music and Art
Composers: John von Seggern, Katherine Gordon, Francis Dhomont
Performers: John von Seggern, Katherine Gordon, Francis Dhomont
Description
Eight features nine of the best in 2000
#116
Artist: Sonic Circuits Festival of Electronic Music and Art
Composers: Jose Halac, Mark Applebaum, Mario Verandi
Performers: Jose Halac, Mark Applebaum, Mario Verandi
Description
The annual aural mapping of the electronic globe
#115
Artist: Sonic Circuits Festival of Electronic Music and Art
Composers: Warren Burt, David Barnes, Paul Koonce
Performers: Warren Burt, David Barnes, Paul Koonce
Description
Seven of the best in six (1998)
#114
Artist: Sonic Circuits Festival of Electronic Music and Art
Composers: Lawrence Fritts, Robert Normandeau, Eirik Lie
Performers: Lawrence Fritts, Robert Normandeau, Eirik Lie
Description
Festival highlights
#113
Artist: Sonic Circuits Festival of Electronic Music and Art
Composers: Takashi Harada, David Claman, Pamela Z
Performers: Takashi Harada, David Claman, Pamela Z
Description
Festival highlights
#112
Artist: Vietnamese Traditional
Composers: Ede, Viet, Nong
Performers: Central Highlands Gong Ensemble, Manh Tuan, Hoang Dat
Description
Historic field recordings
#111
Artist: Alexander String Quartet
Composers: Robert Greenberg, David Dzubay, Marjorie Hess
Performers: Alexander String Quartet
Description
Four quartets
#110
Artist: Dale Warland Singers
Composers: Mary Ellen Childs, Stephen Paulus, Steve Barnett
Performers: Dale Warland Singers
Description
Choral gems
#109
Artist: Kallman Stokes Aubart Davidson Macy
Composers: Daniel Kallman, Eric Stokes, Michael J. Aubart
Performers: the Saxophone Quartet, Eric Finney, Scott Hyslop
Description
Reedy blasts from the past

Pages