Catalog All Genres

#311
Artist: Robert Martin
Composers: Robert Martin
Performers: Stephen Foreman, Robert Ingliss, Paul Cohen
Description
Solo music for winds after the heavens' brightest stars.
#310
Artist: William Anderson
Composers: Ernst Krenek, Hans Erich Apostel, Jonathan Dawe
Performers: Cygnus Ensemble, Marc Wolf, William Anderson
Description
20th Century chamber (guitar) music for the parlor
#309
Artist: Dary John Mizelle
Composers: Dary John Mizelle
Performers: Brad Carbone, Dary John Mizelle, Margaret Leng Tan
Description
Percussion and electronics
#308
Artist: Shawn Persinger is Prester John
Composers: Shawn Persinger
Performers: Shawn Persinger
Description
Shawn Persinger
#307
Artist: Shawn Persinger is Prester John
Composers: Shawn Persinger
Performers: Shawn Persinger
Description
Shawn Persinger
#259
Artist: David Kechley
Composers: John Anthony Lennon, William Neil, David Kechley
Performers: Duo Montagnard, Duo Sureno, Ryoanji Duo
Description
#258
Artist: David Kechley
Composers: David Kechley, Marilyn Shrude, Daniel Worley
Performers: Ryoanji Duo, Frank Bongiorno, Robert Nathanson
Description
#257
Artist: David Kechley
Composers: David Kechley
Performers: Orchestra and Chorus of the New England Conservatory, Richard Hoenich, Thomasa Eckert
Description
#256
Artist: David Kechley
Composers: David Kechley
Performers: Douglas Moore, Doris Stevenson, Frank Bongiorno
Description
#255
Artist: Emanuele Arciuli
Composers: Connor Chee, Peter Garland, Kyle Gann
Performers: Emanuele Arciuli
Description
A spiritual hike through the Southwest and native cultures
#254
Artist: David Kechley
Composers: David Kechley
Performers: Empire Saxophone Quartet, Gordon Stout, Ryoanji Duo
Description
#253
Artist: NYFA Music/Sound Fellows
Composers: Laura Andel, Sylvie Courvoisier, Frank Carlberg
Performers: Elliott Sharp Daniel Binelli, Carl Maguire, Andrew Drury
Description
Celebrating the 30th anniversary of the NYFA's Fellowship Program
#252
Artist: Steven M. Miller
Composers: Steven M. Miller, Annea Lockwood, David Dunn
Performers: Steven M. Miller, Annea Lockwood, David Dunn
Description
Collected works and tributes, in memoriam
#251
Artist: Robert Moran
Composers: Robert Moran
Performers: Ensemble Chrismos, Thingamajigs Performance Group
Description
Mystical dramas and universal questions
#250
Artist: Philip Blackburn
Composers: Philip Blackburn
Performers: Philip Blackburn, Bob Paredes, Jane Rigler
Description
From the subterranean to the subconscious

Pages